Difference between revisions of "Matters of Faith"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Latter-day Saints Related YouTube channels) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Website !! Date Started !! Subscriptions !! Videos | ! Website !! Date Started !! Subscriptions !! Videos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@scripturecentralofficial Scripture Central] || 8/31/2015 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@scripturecentralofficial Scripture Central] || 8/31/2015 || 279000 || 2447 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@Unshaken Unshaken] || 5/17/2020 || 116000 || 674 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Unshaken Unshaken] || 5/17/2020 || 116000 || 674 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@lynndenton1886 Lynn Denton] || 11/30/2011 || 629 || 898 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@lynndenton1886 Lynn Denton] || 11/30/2011 || 629 || 898 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@SharaOgilvie Shara Ogilvie] || 12/16/2016 || 610 || 271 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@restoredephraimpublication1540 Restored Ephraim Publications] || 11/20/2019 || 589 || 400 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@restoredephraimpublication1540 Restored Ephraim Publications] || 11/20/2019 || 589 || 400 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@jessicalinford-lightandkno9430 Jessica Linford : Light and Knowledge] || 7/7/2014 || 150 || 466 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@jessicalinford-lightandkno9430 Jessica Linford : Light and Knowledge] || 7/7/2014 || 150 || 466 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@byhisfruitsjs By His Fruits] || 2/24/2023 || 140 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@Amateur_LDS_Historian The Amateur Historian] || 1/11/2025 || 129 || 91 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Amateur_LDS_Historian The Amateur Historian] || 1/11/2025 || 129 || 91 | ||
Revision as of 06:26, 17 August 2025
I am a member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Since my baptism at age 14 in 1966 I have only increased in faith and confidence in my Lord and Savior, Jesus Christ. Some of my fellow church members have not had similar experiences, and have experienced loss of faith and confidence. For their sakes, I recommend this book, the Light and Truth Letter, written by Austin Fife, whose ten year search for his faith after losing it led him back.
Visit his webpage to read about his journey: Light and Faith Letter
- Gathering Israel - "We connect people with missionaries" - It appears they independently fund advertising outreach for people who might otherwise never hear of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.
Latter-day Saints Related YouTube channels
Out of curiosity I have assembled a list of about 90 pro-LDS YouTube channels. These are not the "official" church channels.