Difference between revisions of "Pro-LDS YouTube channels"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Website !! Date Started !! Subscriptions !! Videos | ! Website !! Date Started !! Subscriptions !! Videos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@messagesofChrist Messages of Christ] || 4/28/2009 || 518000 || 371 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@scripturecentralofficial Scripture Central] || 8/31/2015 || 287000 || 2528 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Unshaken Unshaken] || 5/17/2020 || 122000 || 878 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@SaintsUnscripted Saints Unscripted] || 7/15/2016 || 92599 || 1279 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@GospelLessons1 Gospel Lessons] || 9/20/2020 || 88099 || 176 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DennisSchleicher1 Dennis Schleicher] || 7/17/2017 || 85400 || 2268 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@CalledtoShare Called to Share] || 7/8/2013 || 80199 || 1698 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@LDSLivingVideos LDS Living] || 9/13/2010 || 68400 || 1500 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@WARDRADIO Ward Radio] || 10/12/2020 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@LetsGetRealSJ Let's Get Real with Stephen Jones] || 6/7/2011 || 61099 || 187 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@WARDRADIO Ward Radio] || 10/12/2020 || 59299 || 1743 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@churchhistorymatterspodcast Church History Matters Podcast] || 11/11/2020 || 55099 || 374 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@churchhistorymatterspodcast Church History Matters Podcast] || 11/11/2020 || 55099 || 374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TrueMillennial True Millennial ] || 1/28/2023 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TrueMillennial True Millennial ] || 1/28/2023 || 49599 || 106 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@Bookofmormoncentralofficial Book of Mormon Central] || 6/17/2017 || 46700 || 177 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Bookofmormoncentralofficial Book of Mormon Central] || 6/17/2017 || 46700 || 177 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheWordsofChrist The Words of Christ] || 6/18/2024 || 18000 || 681 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TheWordsofChrist The Words of Christ] || 6/18/2024 || 18000 || 681 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@scriptureplus Scripture Plus] || 12/22/2022 || 16600 || 493 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@TheLastDispensation The Last Dispensation] || 1/12/2018 || 15100 || 708 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TheLastDispensation The Last Dispensation] || 1/12/2018 || 15100 || 708 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@mormons101 Mormons 101] || 6/4/2008 || 2619 || 85 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@mormons101 Mormons 101] || 6/4/2008 || 2619 || 85 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TylerJayGriffin Faith Insights with Tyler Griffin] || 10/1/2025 || 2500 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@eternalviewforlatterdays Eternal View For Latter Days] || 12/2/2024 || 2390 || 216 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@eternalviewforlatterdays Eternal View For Latter Days] || 12/2/2024 || 2390 || 216 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@Lets-Talk-Conversations Let's Talk w/ Hayden Carroll] || 5/19/2015 || 1970 || 13 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Lets-Talk-Conversations Let's Talk w/ Hayden Carroll] || 5/19/2015 || 1970 || 13 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RockNRollFireside Rock N' Roll Fireside] || 12/9/2024 || 1950 || 84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@missionarydiscussions1286 Missionary Discussions] || 8/2/2022 || 1929 || 142 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@missionarydiscussions1286 Missionary Discussions] || 8/2/2022 || 1929 || 142 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@InspiredbyElderBednar Inspired by Elder Bednar] || 3/3/2015 || 449 || 31 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@InspiredbyElderBednar Inspired by Elder Bednar] || 3/3/2015 || 449 || 31 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@urbansaintchannel3286 Urban Saint Channel] || 7/11/2016 || 407 || 62 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@urbansaintchannel3286 Urban Saint Channel] || 7/11/2016 || 407 || 62 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4_VEpUA1y-HpZXP3RejIzQ GOSPEL PRINCIPLES TV] || 11/28/2020 || 349 || 739 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4_VEpUA1y-HpZXP3RejIzQ GOSPEL PRINCIPLES TV] || 11/28/2020 || 349 || 739 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Become1inChrist Become 1 in Christ] || 7/24/2024 || 345 || 394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@readitbom Read it BOM] || 6/5/2020 || 340 || 88 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@readitbom Read it BOM] || 6/5/2020 || 340 || 88 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@MarvelousWonderPodcast Marvelous Wonder] || 5/20/2024 || 103 || 43 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@MarvelousWonderPodcast Marvelous Wonder] || 5/20/2024 || 103 || 43 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@jenniemichellebravata Jennie Michelle Bravata] || 11/13/2011 || 90 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@InwardVessel InwardVessel] || 12/23/2024 || 72 || 15 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@InwardVessel InwardVessel] || 12/23/2024 || 72 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@SaintExplainer Saint Explainer] || 5/17/2025 || 64 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@IfYouCouldHietoKolob If You Could Hie to Kolob] || 1/1/2024 || 64 || 56 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@IfYouCouldHietoKolob If You Could Hie to Kolob] || 1/1/2024 || 64 || 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@FindingMySaviorPodcast Finding My Savior Podcast] || 3/11/2025 || 64 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@NurseryLeadersUnite Nursery Leaders Unite!] || 5/24/2024 || 54 || 57 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@NurseryLeadersUnite Nursery Leaders Unite!] || 5/24/2024 || 54 || 57 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@nataliecrockett Storms in Life - Christ is There!] || 8/24/2024 || 50 || 40 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@nataliecrockett Storms in Life - Christ is There!] || 8/24/2024 || 50 || 40 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@LDSmusicandmore My LDS Music and more!] || 3/12/2023 || 48 || 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@BrazosRiverSaints Brazos River Saints] || 11/4/2024 || 48 || 29 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@BrazosRiverSaints Brazos River Saints] || 11/4/2024 || 48 || 29 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@DSaintsWisdomOasis D' Saints Wisdom Oasis] || 9/20/2024 || 46 || 12 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DSaintsWisdomOasis D' Saints Wisdom Oasis] || 9/20/2024 || 46 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 31 October 2025
Cataloging Pro-LDS YouTube channels is a recent hobby of mine. These channels are not officially associated with the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, but are independent efforts. I try to update this list as I find more. These are not the "official" church channels.
This current list includes over 125 channels. Sorry there's no description of each of them -- I haven't figured out how to include that kind of information without overbearing the table!