Difference between revisions of "Pro-LDS YouTube channels"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Cataloging Pro-LDS YouTube channels is a recent hobby of mine. These channels are not officially associated with the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, but are independent efforts. I try to update this list as I find more. These are not the "official" church channels. | Cataloging Pro-LDS YouTube channels is a recent hobby of mine. These channels are not officially associated with the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, but are independent efforts. I try to update this list as I find more. These are not the "official" church channels. | ||
| − | This current list includes | + | This current list includes 122 channels. Sorry there's no description of each of them -- I haven't figured out how to include that kind of information without overbearing the table! |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Website !! Date Started !! Subscriptions !! Videos | ! Website !! Date Started !! Subscriptions !! Videos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@scripturecentralofficial Scripture Central] || 8/31/2015 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@scripturecentralofficial Scripture Central] || 8/31/2015 || 286000 || 2517 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Unshaken Unshaken] || 5/17/2020 || 121000 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Unshaken Unshaken] || 5/17/2020 || 121000 || 858 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@SaintsUnscripted Saints Unscripted] || 7/15/2016 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@SaintsUnscripted Saints Unscripted] || 7/15/2016 || 92300 || 1273 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@GospelLessons1 Gospel Lessons] || 9/20/2020 || 88099 || 174 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@GospelLessons1 Gospel Lessons] || 9/20/2020 || 88099 || 174 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@keystonelds Keystone] || 5/2/2024 || 8029 || 92 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@keystonelds Keystone] || 5/2/2024 || 8029 || 92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@AllThoseInFavor All Those In Favor] || 10/24/2024 || 7650 || 74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@JesusChristInspiration Jesus Christ Inspiration] || 3/4/2019 || 5920 || 88 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@JesusChristInspiration Jesus Christ Inspiration] || 3/4/2019 || 5920 || 88 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@wisdomfrombeyondtheveil Wisdom From Beyond The Veil] || 4/16/2024 || 5599 || 363 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@wisdomfrombeyondtheveil Wisdom From Beyond The Veil] || 4/16/2024 || 5599 || 363 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@JesusChristGod Inspiring] || 6/7/2020 || 5409 || 963 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@eternalviewforlatterdays Eternal View For Latter Days] || 12/2/2024 || 5190 || 195 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@eternalviewforlatterdays Eternal View For Latter Days] || 12/2/2024 || 5190 || 195 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@ScriptureNotes Scripture Notes] || 9/12/2018 || 4530 || 135 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ScriptureNotes Scripture Notes] || 9/12/2018 || 4530 || 135 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@mistisongmaot99 LDS Lights: Uplifting Messages] || 1/17/2023 || 4110 || 159 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@mistisongmaot99 LDS Lights: Uplifting Messages] || 1/17/2023 || 4110 || 159 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@EdwinPattersonsTestimony/videos Edwin Patterson] || 10/24/2023 || 2059 || 95 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@EdwinPattersonsTestimony/videos Edwin Patterson] || 10/24/2023 || 2059 || 95 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Lets-Talk-Conversations Let's Talk w/ Hayden Carroll] || 5/19/2015 || 1970 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@missionarydiscussions1286 Missionary Discussions] || 8/2/2022 || 1929 || 142 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@missionarydiscussions1286 Missionary Discussions] || 8/2/2022 || 1929 || 142 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@RussellMarionNelson Russell Marion Nelson] || 1/17/2024 || 1740 || 110 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RussellMarionNelson Russell Marion Nelson] || 1/17/2024 || 1740 || 110 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@brothermillersnotes577 Brother Miller's Notes] || 10/8/2011 || 1720 || 299 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@DoctrineAndGovernance Doctrine & Governance with Luke Hanson] || 6/25/2025 || 1690 || 4 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DoctrineAndGovernance Doctrine & Governance with Luke Hanson] || 6/25/2025 || 1690 || 4 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@RogerAllanKennedy Michael Kennedy] || 10/31/2011 || 1070 || 47 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RogerAllanKennedy Michael Kennedy] || 10/31/2011 || 1070 || 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@KingsIPodcast | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@KingsIPodcast Kings & I Podcast] || 2/19/2024 || 870 || 139 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DailyQuotesofRussellM.Nelson Daily Quotes of Russell M. Nelson] || 1/3/2025 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@KingsIPodcast The Kings & I] || 2/19/2024 || 851 || 139 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DailyQuotesofRussellM.Nelson Daily Quotes of Russell M. Nelson] || 1/3/2025 || 801 || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@All-Things-LDS-ze1rh All Things LDS] || 10/4/2023 || 740 || 100 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@All-Things-LDS-ze1rh All Things LDS] || 10/4/2023 || 740 || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@AnEngineersJourneythruth-xz6bw An Engineer's Journey thru the Book of Mormon] || 7/17/2023 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@AnEngineersJourneythruth-xz6bw An Engineer's Journey thru the Book of Mormon] || 7/17/2023 || 704 || 114 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyonqqzDFxw0p--8pe3ivlg Ether's Elephants] || 9/16/2024 || 680 || 28 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyonqqzDFxw0p--8pe3ivlg Ether's Elephants] || 9/16/2024 || 680 || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@lynndenton1886 Lynn Denton] || 11/30/2011 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@lynndenton1886 Lynn Denton] || 11/30/2011 || 630 || 898 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@restoredephraimpublication1540 Restored Ephraim Publications] || 11/20/2019 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@restoredephraimpublication1540 Restored Ephraim Publications] || 11/20/2019 || 591 || 400 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TheSaltySaints Salty Saints] || 12/3/2024 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@TheSaltySaints Salty Saints] || 12/3/2024 || 580 || 73 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@MormonApocrypha Mormon Apocrypha] || 9/18/2024 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@MormonApocrypha Mormon Apocrypha] || 9/18/2024 || 556 || 82 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@WOWTT Words of Wonder: Truth Restored in the Last Days] || 12/8/2020 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@WOWTT Words of Wonder: Truth Restored in the Last Days] || 12/8/2020 || 488 || 307 |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@InspiredbyElderBednar Inspired by Elder Bednar] || 3/3/2015 || 449 || 31 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@InspiredbyElderBednar Inspired by Elder Bednar] || 3/3/2015 || 449 || 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RockNRollFireside Rock N' Roll Fireside] || 12/9/2024 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RockNRollFireside Rock N' Roll Fireside] || 12/9/2024 || 426 || 66 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@urbansaintchannel3286 Urban Saint Channel] || 7/11/2016 || 407 || 62 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@theconvertdevotionals The Convert Devotionals] || 10/6/2013 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@GrayAreaFaith Gray Area Faith] || 9/13/2022 || 377 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@theconvertdevotionals The Convert Devotionals] || 10/6/2013 || 375 || 41 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4_VEpUA1y-HpZXP3RejIzQ GOSPEL PRINCIPLES TV] || 11/28/2020 || 349 || 739 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@readitbom Read it BOM] || 6/5/2020 || 340 || 88 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@readitbom Read it BOM] || 6/5/2020 || 340 || 88 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 203: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@myfaithstory1 My Faith Story] || 6/8/2014 || 307 || 269 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@myfaithstory1 My Faith Story] || 6/8/2014 || 307 || 269 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@saintcore S A I N T C O R E] || 2/1/2015 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@saintcore S A I N T C O R E] || 2/1/2015 || 298 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@trusthim3559 Trust Him] || 1/9/2021 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@trusthim3559 Trust Him] || 1/9/2021 || 261 || 466 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RationalTheologyPodcast The Rational Theology Podcast with LJ Saurman] || 1/27/2025 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@RationalTheologyPodcast The Rational Theology Podcast with LJ Saurman] || 1/27/2025 || 216 || 28 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@FindingPeaceThroughHim Finding Peace through Him] || 12/28/2022 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@FindingPeaceThroughHim Finding Peace through Him] || 12/28/2022 || 207 || 151 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Amateur_LDS_Historian The Amateur Historian] || 1/11/2025 || 202 || 194 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@MeganBesendorfer Let Your Heart Be Glad!] || 3/9/2017 || 187 || 56 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@jessicalinford-lightandkno9430 Jessica Linford : Light and Knowledge] || 7/7/2014 || 145 || 466 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@byhisfruitsjs By His Fruits] || 2/24/2023 || 138 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DoC-HR Doctrine of Christ & Hebraic Restoration] || 1/2/2018 || 123 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@MarvelousWonderPodcast Marvelous Wonder] || 5/20/2024 || 103 || 43 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@InwardVessel InwardVessel] || 12/23/2024 || 72 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@FindingMySaviorPodcast Finding My Savior Podcast] || 3/11/2025 || 64 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@IfYouCouldHietoKolob If You Could Hie to Kolob] || 1/1/2024 || 64 || 56 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@SaintExplainer Saint Explainer] || 5/17/2025 || 64 || 20 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@NurseryLeadersUnite Nursery Leaders Unite!] || 5/24/2024 || 54 || 57 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@GuidedByTheIronRod Guided by the Iron Rod] || 6/13/2025 || 52 || 270 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/@nataliecrockett Storms in Life - Christ is There!] || 8/24/2024 || 50 || 40 | | [https://www.youtube.com/@nataliecrockett Storms in Life - Christ is There!] || 8/24/2024 || 50 || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@BrazosRiverSaints Brazos River Saints] || 11/4/2024 || 48 || 29 |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@LDSmusicandmore My LDS Music and more!] || 3/12/2023 || 48 || 47 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@LDSgoldpillreviews LDSgoldpillreviews] || 10/8/2025 || 48 || 48 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@DSaintsWisdomOasis D' Saints Wisdom Oasis] || 9/20/2024 || 46 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@LDSLallinpodcast All In] || 7/23/2025 || 41 || 303 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@mrplumb Mr. Plumb] || 5/21/2012 || 12 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Latterdaysaint crown_apologetics] || 2/9/2023 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/@Latterdaysaint crown_apologetics] || 2/9/2023 || 8 || 13 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 27 October 2025
Cataloging Pro-LDS YouTube channels is a recent hobby of mine. These channels are not officially associated with the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, but are independent efforts. I try to update this list as I find more. These are not the "official" church channels.
This current list includes 122 channels. Sorry there's no description of each of them -- I haven't figured out how to include that kind of information without overbearing the table!